Connect with us

Boys Basketball State Tournament

Boys HS Hoops: Northeast Ohio Sectional Semifinals Schedule

*All games start at 7 pm at the home court of the higher seed

Tuesday, February 25th

Division II, Youngstown District

(4) Canfield vs (13) Salem

(5) Poland Seminary vs (12) Niles McKinley

(6) Ursuline vs (11) Howland

(7) Girard vs (10) Youngstown East

(8) Lakeview vs (9) Hubbard

Division II, Stow District

(4) Gilmour Academy vs (13) Field

(5) CVCA vs (12) Hawken

(6) Chagrin Falls vs (11) Ravenna

(7) Woodridge vs (10) Aurora

(8) Orange vs (9) Tallmadge

Division II, Ashtabula District

(4) Villa Angela-St. Joseph vs (13) Edgewood

(5) West Geauga vs (12) St. Martin de Porres

(6) Perry vs (11) Chardon

(7) John Hay vs (10) NDCL

(8) Shaw vs (9) Geneva

Division II, Canton District

(5) Buchtel vs (12) Akron Springfield

(6) Northwest vs (11) Canton South

(7) Coventry vs (10) Norton

(8) Akron East vs (9) Marlington

Division II, North Ridgeville District

(4) East Tech vs (13) Cleveland JFK

(5) Firelands vs (12) Brookside

(6) Keystone vs (11) Buckeye

(7) Cloverleaf vs (10) Clearview

(8) Lutheran West vs (9) Bay

Division III, Wooster District

(4) Columbia vs (13) Black River

(5) Smithville vs (12) Mapleton

(6) Wellington vs (11) Manchester

(7) Tuslaw vs (10) Loudonville

(8) Chippewa vs (9) Orrville

Division III, Bedford District

(4) Warrensville Heights vs (13) Brooklyn

(5) Beachwood vs (12) Cleveland MLK

(6) Kirtland vs (11) Cardinal

(7) Oberlin vs (10) Berkshire

(8) Wickliffe vs (9) Trinity

Division III, Salem District

(4) South Range vs (13) Rootstown

(5) Canton Central Catholic vs (12) United

(6) Cardinal Mooney vs (11) East Palestine

(7) St. Thomas Aquinas vs (10) Columbiana Crestview

(8) East Canton vs (9) Campbell Memorial

Division III, Warren District

(5) Champion vs (12) Southeast

(6) Brookfield vs (11) Grand Valley

(7) Youngstown Liberty vs (10) Conneaut

(8) Mineral Ridge vs (9) Jefferson Area

Division IV, Norton District

(5) Lake Center Christian vs (12) Hillsdale

(6) Kidron Christian vs (11) Cornerstone Christian

(7) Rittman vs (10) Cuyahoga Heights

(8) Lake Ridge Academy vs (9) Open Door Christian

Division IV, Grand Valley District

(5) Badger vs (12) Bloomfield

(6) Lordstown vs (11) Chalker

(7) Fairport Harding vs (10) St. John School

(8) Newbury vs (9) Maplewood

Division IV, Struthers District

(5) Lowellville vs (12) Leetonia

(6) David Anderson vs (11) Berlin Western Reserve

(7) Wellsville vs (10) Youngstown Valley Christian

(8) Jackson-Milton vs (9) Heartland Christian

Wednesday, February 26th

Division I, Canton District

(4) GlenOak vs (13) Austintown-Fitch

(5) Hoover vs (12) Lake

(6) Wooster vs (11) Alliance

(7) Massillon Washington vs (10) Massillon Jackson

(8) Massillon Perry vs (9) Dover

Division I, Twinsburg District

(5) Hudson vs (12) John Adams

(6) Bedford vs (11) Nordonia

(7) Euclid vs (10) Maple Heights

(8) Kenston vs (9) Stow

Division I, Euclid District

(6) Madison vs (11) Eastlake North

(7) Mayfield vs (10) Lakeside

(8) Willoughby South vs (9) Riverside

Division I, Copley District

(4) Twinsburg vs (13) Kenmore-Garfield

(5) Barberton vs (12) Cuyahoga Falls

(6) Archbishop Hoban vs (11) Firestone

(7) Kent Roosevelt vs (10) Wadsworth

(8) Medina Highland vs (9) Akron North

Division I, Lakewood District

(4) North Royalton vs (13) Max Hayes

(5) Brecksville vs (12) Lincoln West

(6) Parma vs (11) John Marshall

(7) Brunswick vs (10) Valley Forge

(8) Normandy vs (9) Padua Franciscan

Division I, Elyria District

(4) Berea-Midpark vs (13) North Olmsted

(5) Avon Lake vs (12) North Ridgeville

(6) Westlake vs (11) Elyria

(7) Lakewood vs (10) Strongsville

(8) Olmsted Falls vs (9) Avon

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in Boys Basketball State Tournament