Connect with us

High School Boys Basketball

Northeast Ohio Week Ten Top 25 High School Boys Basketball Rankings

#1 St. Edward (16-1)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 57-51 against #3 Lutheran East, Won 62-49 against #10 Cleveland Central Catholic

This Week: vs #14 St. Ignatius (2 / 7)


#2 St. Vincent-St. Mary (13-3)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 54-51 against #7 Green

This Week: vs Archbishop Hoban (2 / 5 at The JAR), at #3 Lutheran East (2 / 7), vs Walsh Jesuit (2 / 8)

#3 Lutheran East (13-2)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Lost 57-51 against #1 St. Edward

This Week: at #5 Shaker Heights (2 / 5), vs #2 St. Vincent-St. Mary  (2 / 7)

#4 Mentor (10-5)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 94-85 against Euclid, Won 81-80 against #4 Medina, Lost 63-58 against Lakota East

This Week: at Elyria (2 / 7)

#5 Shaker Heights (14-2)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 60-49 against #20 Solon, Won 80-43 against Strongsville

This Week: vs #3 Lutheran East (2 / 5), at #7 Medina (2 / 7), at Shaw (2 / 8)

#6 Green (14-2)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Lost 54-51 against #2 St. Vincent-St. Mary, Won 50-43 against #12 Canton McKinley

This Week: at GlenOak (2 / 4), at Massillon Jackson (2 / 7)

#7 Medina (13-4)

Movement: -3

Last Week: Lost 81-80 against #5 Mentor, Lost 80-68 against SPIRE Institute

This Week: vs #5 Shaker Heights (2 / 7)

#8 Brush (13-5)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 109-41 against Eastlake North, Won 69-59 against Willoughby South

This Week: vs Madison (2 / 4), at Mayfield (2 / 7)

#9 Boardman (15-1)

Movement: +5

Last Week: Won 64-31 against Howland, Won 71-49 against Tallmadge

This Week: at Canfield (2 / 4), at #22 Warren Harding (2 / 7)

#10 Cleveland Heights (13-5)

Movement: +6

Last Week: Won 48-43 against #11 Garfield Heights, Won 63-51 against Maple Heights

This Week: at Bedford (2 / 4), vs #20 Lorain (2 / 7)

#11 Fairview (14-2)

Movement: -3

Last Week: Won 99-82 against Valley Forge, Lost 95-85 against Holy Name

This Week: at Elyria Catholic (2 / 4), vs Parma (2 / 7)

#12 Garfield Heights (12-5)

Movement: -1

Last Week: Lost 46-43 against #16 Cleveland Heights

This Week: vs Warrensville Heights (2 / 4), at Shaw (2 / 7)

#13 Canton McKinley (13-3)

Movement: -1

Last Week: Won 66-51 against Massillon Washington, Lost 50-43 against #7 Green

This Week: vs Massillon Jackson (2 / 4), at Hoover (2 / 7)

#14 St. Ignatius (12-6)

Movement: +3

Last Week: Won 66-58 against Benedictine, Won 70-55 against Villa Angela-St. Joseph

This Week: at #1 St. Edward (2 / 7)

#15 Cleveland Central Catholic (12-5)

Movement: -5

Last Week: Lost 65-54 against Lake Catholic, Lost 62-49 against #1 St. Edward

This Week: vs Archbishop Hoban (2 / 7)

#16 Richmond Heights (14-4)

Movement: +2

Last Week: Won 84-39 against Brooklyn, Won 99-67 against Wickliffe

This Week: at Independence (2 / 4), at Cuyahoga Heights (2 / 7)

#17 Revere (15-1)

Movement: +2

Last Week: Won 57-50 against Benedictine, Won 58-52 against Highland

This Week: vs Copley (2 / 4), vs Kent Roosevelt (2 / 7)

#18 Rhodes (14-3)

Movement: -5

Last Week: Won 95-92 against East Tech, Won 85-45 against Adams, Lost 67-48 against Louisville

This Week: vs Cleveland JFK (2 / 7)

#19 Solon (10-5)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Lost 60-49 against #6 Shaker Heights, Won 56-59 against Brunswick

This Week: vs Benedictine (2 / 4), at Strongsville (2 / 7), vs Harvey (2 / 8)

#20 Lorain (11-6)

Movement: -5

Last Week: Lost 39-37 against Bedford, Won 111-74 against Shaw

This Week: vs Maple Heights (2 / 4), at #10 Cleveland Heights (2 / 7)

#21 Triway (15-2)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 69-39 against Manchester

This Week: vs Northwest (2 / 7)

#22 Warren Harding (12-6)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 71-43 against Howland

This Week: vs #9 Boardman (2 / 7)

#23 Wooster (13-1)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 54-51 against Mansfield, Won 53-43 against West Holmes

This Week: vs Mount Vernon (2 / 4), at Orrville (2 / 8)

#24 Waterloo (16-1)

Movement: NEW

Last Week: Won 77-44 against Lowellville, Won 72-53 against Mineral Ridge

This Week: vs #25 Crestwood (2 / 4), vs Jackson-Milton (2 / 7)

#25 Crestwood (15-1)

Movement: NEW

Last Week: Won 80-72 against Aurora, Won 72-62 against Lake Center Christian

This Week: at #24 Waterloo (2 / 4), at Southeast (2 / 7)

On The Cusp

  1. CVCA (13-3)

  2. Lake Catholic (10-5)

  3. Holy Name (11-4)

  4. Chaney (13-3)

  5. Hoover (10-6)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
Advertisement

Facebook

Archives

Categories

Show Your Team Spirit

NEO Sports Insiders Newsletter

Sign up to receive our NEOSI newsletter, and keep up to date with all the latest Cleveland sports news.

Recent Comments

Meta

More in High School Boys Basketball