Connect with us

High School Football

Week 3 Northeast Ohio High School Football Rankings and Top 25 Schedule

#25 Mayfield Wildcats (2-0)

Movement: New Entry

Last Week: Won against #24 Massillon Jackson 26-10

This Week: vs Nordonia (1-1)

 

#24 Brunswick Blue Devils (2-0)

Movement: New Entry

Last Week: Won against North Royalton 49-0

This Week: vs Rhodes (0-2)

 

#23 Benedictine Bengals (2-0)

Movement: New Entry

Last Week: Won against Shaker Heights 35-6

This Week: vs Cleveland Central Catholic (0-2)

 

#22 Massillon Perry Panthers (2-0)

Movement: New Entry

Last Week: Won against #14 Akron East 21-14

This Week: at Naperville North (IL) (0-2)

 

#21 Medina Battling Bees (2-0)

Movement: + 4

Last Week: Won against Highland 31-0

This Week: vs #10 Wadsworth

 

#20 Orrville Red Riders (2-0)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won against Akron North 54-7

This Week: at West Holmes (1-1)

 

#19 Barberton Magics (1-1)

Movement: – 8

Last Week: Lost against Stow 21-34

This Week: at Cuyahoga Falls (2-0)

#18 Stow Bulldogs (2-0)

Movement: New Entry

Last Week: Won against #11 Barberton 34-21

This Week: vs #11 Solon

 

#17 Austintown-Fitch Falcons (2-0)

Movement: + 2

Last Week: Won against Ursuline 27-7

This Week: at GlenOak (1-1)

 

#16 St. Vincent-St. Mary Fighting Irish (1-1)

Movement: + 2

Last Week: Won against Walsh Jesuit 34-7

This Week: vs Akron East (0-2)

 

#15 Cleveland Heights Tigers (1-1)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won against #22 Glenville 17-0

This Week: at Shaker Heights (1-1)

 

#14 Perry Pirates (2-0)

Movement: + 3

Last Week: Won against Chardon 31-23

This Week: vs Madison (1-1)

 

#13 Kirtland Hornets (2-0)

Movement: + 2

Last Week: Won against Riverside 28-7

This Week: at Geneva (2-0)

 

#12 Avon Lake Shoremen (1-1)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won against Clinton-Massie 24-23

This Week: at Berea-Midpark (0-2)

#11 Solon Comets (2-0)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won against Twinsburg 46-6

This Week: at #18 Stow

 

#10 Wadsworth Grizzlies (2-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against Wooster 20-17

This Week: at #21 Medina

 

#9 Kenston Bombers (2-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against Chagrin Falls 55-0

This Week: vs West Geauga (0-2)

 

#8 Canton McKinley Bulldogs (2-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against Buchtel 41-20

This Week: vs #6 Euclid

 

#7 Avon Eagles (2-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against Lorain 52-28

This Week: at Lakewood (0-2)

 

#6 Euclid Panthers (2-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against Canisius (NY) 63-35

This Week: at #8 Canton McKinley

#5 St. Ignatius Wildcats (1-1)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Lost against #2 Mentor 31-38

This Week: at #1 Archbishop Hoban

 

#4 St. Edward Eagles (1-1)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against Cass Tech (MI) 41-20

This Week: at Cathedral Prep (PA) (3-0)

 

#3 Massillon Washington Tigers (2-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against GlenOak 55-13

This Week: at Warren Harding (1-1)

 

#2 Mentor Cardinals (2-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against #5 St. Ignatius 38-31

This Week: vs Mississauga Football North (Canada)

 

#1 Archbishop Hoban Knights (2-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won against Cardinal Mooney 49-0

This Week: vs #5 St. Ignatius

 

On The Cusp

  1. Strongsville (2-0)

  2. Aurora (2-0)

  3. Revere (2-0)

  4. Girard (2-0)

  5. Ravenna (2-0)

 

Dropped Out

  • Akron East (was #14)

  • Maple Heights (was #20)

  • Glenville (was #22)

  • Hoover (was #23)

  • Massillon Jackson (was #24)

Week 3 Top 25 Schedule

Friday, September 13th
#1 Archbishop Hoban vs #5 St. Ignatius
#2 Mentor vs Football North (CAN)
#3 Massillon Washington at Warren Harding
#4 St. Edward at Cathedral Prep (PA)
#6 Euclid at #8 McKinley
#7 Avon at Lakewood
#9 Kenston vs West Geauga
#10 Wadsworth at #21 Medina
#11 Solon at #18 Stow
#12 Avon Lake at Berea-Midpark
#13 Kirtland at Geneva
#14 Perry vs Madison
#16 St. Vincent-St. Mary vs Akron East (7:30)
#17 Austintown-Fitch at GlenOak
#19 Barberton at Cuyahoga Falls
#20 Orrville at West Holmes
#22 Massillon Perry at Naperville North (IL)
#24 Brunswick vs Rhodes
#25 Mayfield vs Nordonia

Saturday, September 14th
#15 Cleveland Hts. at Shaker Hts. (1 PM)
#23 Benedictine vs Cleveland CC (1 PM)*
*Neutral game at Bedford

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in High School Football