Connect with us

High School

Week 3 Northeast Ohio High School Football Rankings and Top 25 Schedule

#25 Mayfield Wildcats (3-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 43-23 against Nordonia

This Week: at Brush (0-3)

 

#24 Brunswick Blue Devils (3-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 42-0 against Rhodes

This Week: at #21 Solon

 

#23 Benedictine Bengals (3-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 72-8 against Cleveland Central Catholic

This Week: at Cathedral Prep (PA, 3-1)

 

#22 Massillon Perry Panthers (3-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 35-13 against Naperville North (IL)

This Week: at Massillon Jackson (2-1)

 

#21 Solon Comets (2-1)

Movement: -10

Last Week: Lost 19-50 against #18 Stow

This Week: vs #24 Brunswick

 

#20 Orrville Red Riders (3-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 40-10 against West Holmes

This Week: vs Fairless (2-1)

 

#19 Barberton Magics (2-1)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 56-21 against Cuyahoga Falls

This Week: at Highland (0-3)

 

#18 Austintown-Fitch Falcons (3-0)

Movement: -1

Last Week: Won 49-27 against GlenOak

This Week: at Warren Harding (1-2)

 

#17 St. Vincent-St. Mary Fighting Irish (2-1)

Movement: -1

Last Week: Won 23-7 against Akron East

This Week: vs Cardinal Mooney (2-1)

 

#16 Cleveland Heights Tigers (2-1)

Movement: -1

Last Week: Won 50-6 against Shaker Heights

This Week: at Lake Catholic (2-1)

 

#15 Wadsworth Grizzlies (2-1)

Movement: -5

Last Week: Lost 28-31 against #21 Medina

This Week: at Hudson (1-2)

 

#14 Perry Pirates (3-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 63-35 against Madison

This Week: at Edgewood (2-1)

 

#13 Medina Battling Bees (3-0)

Movement: +8

Last Week: Won 31-28 against #10 Wadsworth

This Week: vs #6 Euclid

#12 Stow Bulldogs (3-0)

Movement: +6

Last Week: Won 50-19 against #11 Solon

This Week: at Brecksville (1-2)

 

#11 Kirtland Hornets (3-0)

Movement: +2

Last Week: Won 30-0 against Geneva

This Week: vs Cuyahoga Heights (2-0)

 

#10 McKinley Bulldogs (2-1)

Movement: -2

Last Week: Lost 48-49 against #6 Euclid

This Week: vs Green (1-2)

 

#9 Avon Lake Shoremen (2-1)

Movement: +3

Last Week: Won 35-0 against Berea-Midpark

This Week: vs Westlake (0-3)

 

#8 Kenston Bombers (3-0)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 27-10 against West Geauga

This Week: at Eastlake North (2-1)

 

#7 Avon Eagles (3-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 33-13 against Lakewood

This Week: vs Berea-Midpark (0-3)

 

#6 Euclid Panthers (3-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 49-48 against #8 McKinley

This Week: at #13 Medina

 

#5 St. Edward Eagles (2-1)

Movement: -1

Last Week: Won 21-14 against Cathedral Prep (PA)

This Week: vs Cincinnati Elder (3-0)

 

#4 Archbishop Hoban Knights (2-1)

Movement: -3

Last Week: Lost 41-42 against #5 St. Ignatius

This Week: vs West Toronto Prep (CAN, 0-3)

 

#3 St. Ignatius Wildcats (2-1)

Movement: +2

Last Week: Won 42-41 against #1 Archbishop Hoban

This Week: at DeMatha Catholic (MD, 2-1, #5 Nationally)

 

#2 Massillon Washington Tigers (3-0)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 49-7 against Warren Harding

This Week: vs Penn-Trafford (PA, 4-0)

 

#1 Mentor Cardinals (3-0)

Movement: +1

Last Week: Won 28-15 against Clarkson Football North (CAN)

This Week: at Elyria (1-2)

 

On The Cusp

  1. Strongsville (3-0)

  2. Aurora (3-0)

  3. Girard (3-0)

  4. Olmsted Falls (3-0)

  5. Massillon Jackson (2-1)

 

Week 4 Top 25 Schedule

*All games at 7:00 pm unless otherwise noted

 

Friday, September 20th

#1 Mentor at Elyria

#2 Massillon Washington vs Penn-Trafford (PA) (7:30 pm)

#4 Archbishop Hoban vs West Toronto Prep (CAN)

#6 Euclid at #13 Medina

#7 Avon vs Berea-Midpark

#8 Kenston at Eastlake North

#9 Avon Lake vs Westlake

#10 McKinley vs Green

#11 Kirtland vs Cuyahoga Heights

#12 Stow at Brecksville

#14 Perry at Edgewood

#15 Wadsworth at Hudson

#16 Cleveland Heights at Lake Catholic

#17 St. Vincent-St. Mary vs Cardinal Mooney

#18 Austintown-Fitch at Warren Harding

#19 Barberton at Highland

#20 Orrville vs Fairless

#21 Solon vs #24 Brunswick

#22 Massillon Perry at Massillon Jackson

#23 Benedictine at Cathedral Prep (PA)

#25 Mayfield at Brush

 

Saturday, September 21st

#3 St. Ignatius at DeMatha Catholic (MD) (1:00 pm)

#5 St. Edward vs Cincinnati Elder (4:00 pm)

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in High School