Connect with us

High School

Northeast Ohio High School Girls Basketball Calendar 2016-17

Nov. 25 

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River (0-1) Lake Ridge (1-0)

Normandy (1-0) Garfield Heights

Valley Forge (0-1) vs. North Olmsted (1-0)

Elyria Catholic (1-0) vs Keystone (0-1) @ Lorain High School

Greater Cleveland Conference

Strongsville (1-0) @ Lorain (0-1)

Brunswick (0-1) @ Avon (1-0)

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars 

Brookside (0-1) vs. Vermilion (1-0)

Wellington (0-1) vs. Smithville @ Rittman

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes 

Brooklyn (1-0) Hayes

Southwestern Conference

Westlake (0-1) @ North Royalton (1-0)

Nov. 26 

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic (2-0) Strongsville (1-1)

Parma (1-0) Fairview (0-1)

Holy Name (1-0) Villa Angela-St. Joseph (0-1)

Greater Cleveland Conference

Solon (0-1) Lawrence North

Medina (0-1) Chippewa

Euclid (1-0) Barberton @ Chippewa

Shaker Heights (0-1) St. Joseph

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Black River (0-2) TBA @ Rittman

Wellington vs. TBA @ Rittman

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Columbia (0-1) Independence

Southwestern Conference

Midview (1-0) John Marshall

Olmsted Falls (1-0) @ Hudson

Amherst Steele (1-0) Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Nov. 28 

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River (1-1) Avon Lake (0-1)

Bay (1-0) @ Firelands (0-1)

Greater Cleveland Conference

Brunswick (0-2) @ North Ridgeville (1-0)

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Buckeye (0-1) @ Cloverleaf

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Fairview (0-2) @ Vermillion (2-0)

Oberlin (1-0) vs. Lincoln West

Brooklyn (1-0) vs. Hayes Vo. Tech.

Southwestern Conference

Lakewood (1-1) @ St. Joseph (2-0)

Nov. 29

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Black River @ Lucas

Keystone vs. Collins-Western Reserve

Brookside @ New London

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Lutheran West @ Beaumont

Southwestern Conference

Lakewood @ Kenton Ridge

Nov. 30 

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River @ Parma*

*Bay @ Holy Name*

*Normandy @ Elyria Catholic*

Valley Forge @ Padua

Greater Cleveland Conference

Medina vs. Ashland

Elyria vs. Walsh Jesuit

Mentor @ Brush

Shaker Heights vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Firelands @ Lorain

Wellington vs. Vermillion

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Fairview vs. Hayes

Brooklyn @ Hawken

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. Amherst Steele*

*Midview vs. Lakewood*

*Avon Lake vs. Olmsted Falls*

*Westlake @ North Ridgeville*

*Berea-Midpark vs. North Olmsted*

Dec. 1

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Oberlin vs. Mapleton

Dec. 3 

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River @ Valley Forge*

*Normandy @ Parma*

*Elyria Catholic vs. Holy Name*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon @ Elyria*

*Strongsville @ Euclid*

*Brunswick vs. Shaker Heights*

*Medina vs. Mentor*

Patriot Athletic Conference

Buckeye vs. Columbia

Black River vs. Brooklyn

Firelands vs. Fairview

Keystone vs. Lutheran West

Wellington vs. Oberlin

Brookside vs. Clearview

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. Berea-Midpark*

Midview vs. Rhodes

*Westlake vs. Amherst Steele*

*Olmsted Falls vs. North Olmsted*

*North Ridgeville @ Lakewood*

Dec. 5

Great Lakes Conference

Bay vs. Avon Lake

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Buckeye @ Norwayne

Keystone vs. Padua

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Oberlin @ Vermilion

Southwestern Conference

North Olmsted vs. Lorain

Dec. 6

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Clearview @ King

Dec. 7 

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River @ Highland

Bay @ Columbia

*Normandy vs. Holy Name*

Valley Forge @ Fairview

Elyria Catholic vs. Cleveland Central Catholic

Parma @ Brookside

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon vs. Euclid*

*Strongsville @ Brunswick*

*Medina vs. Elyria*

*Mentor @ Shaker Heights*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Firelands @ Vermillion

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Lutheran West @ Trinity

Oberlin @ Warrensville Heights

Brooklyn @ John Marshall

Southwestern Conference

*Avon @ Olmsted Falls*

*Midview @ North Ridgeville*

*Avon Lake @ North Olmsted*

*Westlake @ Berea-Midpark*

*Amherst Steele vs. Lakewood*

Dec. 10

Great Lakes Conference

Parma vs. John Marshall

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon vs. Medina*

*Brunswick @ Mentor*

*Elyria vs. Euclid*

*Shaker Heights @ Strongsville*

Patriot Athletic Conference

Buckeye @ Fairview

Black River @ Clearview

Firelands vs. Lutheran West

Keystone vs. Oberlin

Wellington vs. Brooklyn

Columbia vs. Rittman

Southwestern Conference

*Avon @ Avon Lake*

*Midview @ North Olmsted*

*Westlake @ Olmsted Falls*

*North Ridgeville vs. Amherst Steele*

*Berea-Midpark vs. Lakewood*

Dec. 12

Great Lakes Conference

Normandy vs. Lincoln West

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon vs. Mentor*

Medina vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Elyria @ Garfield Heights

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Buckeye vs. Lutheran West

Brookside @ Warrensville Heights

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Clearview vs. Vermilion

Dec. 14 

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River vs. Bay*

*Normandy vs. Valley Forge*

*Elyria Catholic @ Parma*

Holy Name vs. Lake Catholic

Greater Cleveland Conference

Strongsville @ Walsh Jesuit

Shaker Heights @ Canton McKinley

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye vs. Wellington*

*Black River vs. Brookside*

*Firelands vs. Keystone*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview vs. Lutheran West*

*Columbia vs. Oberlin*

*Clearview vs. Brooklyn*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. North Olmsted*

*Midview vs. Amherst Steele*

*Berea-Midpark @ North Ridgeville*

*Avon Lake @ Westlake*

*Olmsted Falls @ Lakewood*

Dec. 16

Southwestern Conference

Lakewood vs. Granville

Dec. 17 

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River @ Holy Name*

*Bay vs. Normandy*

*Valley Forge vs. Parma*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon @ Shaker Heights*

*Strongsville @ Medina*

*Brunswick vs. Elyria*

*Mentor @ Euclid*

Patriot Athletic Conference

Black River vs. Columbia

Firelands vs. Oberlin

Keystone vs. Brooklyn

Wellington vs. Clearview

Brookside vs. Fairview

Southwestern Conference

*Avon @ Midview*

*Avon Lake vs. Lakewood*

*Westlake vs. North Olmsted*

*Olmsted Falls vs. North Ridgeville*

*Berea-Midpark @ Amherst Steele*

Dec. 19

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River vs. Lutheran West

Bay @ Keystone

Valley Forge @ Brookside

Elyria Catholic vs. Massillon Perry

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Firelands vs. Mapleton

Wellington vs. Norwayne

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Fairview vs. Lincoln West

Oberlin vs. Lorain

Brooklyn @ Cuyahoga Heights

Southwestern Conference

*Midview vs. Avon Lake*

Dec. 20

Southwestern Conference

Westlake @ Clyde

Lakewood @ Watkins Memorial

Dec. 21

Great Lakes Conference

Bay vs. North Olmsted

Normandy @ Bedford

Parma vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Holy Name @ Padua

Greater Cleveland Conference

Brunswick @ Highland

Medina vs. Amherst Steele

Elyria @ Hathaway Brown

Mentor vs. Lake Catholic

Euclid @ Glenville

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye vs. Firelands*

*Black River vs. Wellington* @ Quicken Loans Arena

*Keystone @ Brookside*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview @ Columbia*

*Lutheran West @ Clearview*

*Oberlin vs. Brooklyn*

Southwestern Conference

Avon @ Stow-Monroe Falls

Avon Lake @ Lorain

Lakewood @ North Royalton

Dec. 22

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic @ Walsh Jesuit

Greater Cleveland Conference

Elyria vs. TBA @ Hathaway Brown

Dec. 23

Greater Cleveland Conference

Solon vs. Twinsburg

Dec. 27

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River vs. John Hay

Greater Cleveland Conference

Shaker Heights vs. John Marshall

Southwestern Conference

Avon @ Padua

Amherst Steele @ Olentangy Liberty

North Olmsted vs. Mansfield Senior

Dec. 28

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic @ Euclid

Parma vs. Eastlake North

Greater Cleveland Conference

Medina @ Lakewood

Elyria @ Keystone

Mentor vs. Massillon Jackson

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Buckeye @ Ashland

Black River @ Jeanette (PA)

Brookside @ Columbia

Southwestern Conference

Midview vs. John Adams

North Ridgeville vs. Lorain

Dec. 29

Great Lakes Conference

Bay vs. Lutheran West

Normandy vs. TBA

Holy Name vs. Highland @ Medina

Greater Cleveland Conference

Brunswick vs. Padua @ Medina

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Black River vs. Avonworth @ Jeanette (PA)

Southwestern Conference

Berea-Midpark @ Nordonia

Dec. 30

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River vs. North Olmsted

Normandy vs. TBA

Holy Name vs. TBA

Parma @ Avon Lake

Greater Cleveland Conference

Brunswick vs. TBA @ Medina

Elyria @ Westlake

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Clearview vs. Sandusky

Southwestern Conference

Berea-Midpark vs. TBA @ Medina

Jan. 2

Great Lakes Conference

Bay vs. Brunswick at Quicken Loans Arena

Jan. 4

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River @ Elyria Catholic*

Bay vs. Lake Ridge

Normandy vs. Padua

Parma @ Warrensville Heights

Holy Name @ Beaumont School

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon @ Brunswick*

*Strongsville @ Mentor*

*Medina @ Euclid*

*Elyria vs. Shaker Heights*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye @ Brookside*

*Black River vs. Keystone*

*Firelands @ Wellington*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview @ Oberlin*

*Lutheran West @ Brooklyn*

*Columbia @ Clearview*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon @ Westlake*

*Midview vs. Berea-Midpark*

*Avon Lake vs. North Ridgeville*

*Olmsted Falls vs. Amherst Steele*

*Lakewood @ North Olmsted*

Jan. 5

Great Lakes Conference

Valley Forge vs. Midview

Greater Cleveland Conference

Euclid vs. John Hay

Jan. 6

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Lutheran West vs. Lutheran East

Jan. 7

Great Lakes Conference

Normandy @ Brookside

Elyria Catholic vs. Columbia

*Parma vs. Holy Name*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon vs. Strongsville*

*Brunswick vs. Euclid*

*Medina @ Shaker Heights*

*Elyria @ Mentor*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Buckeye @ Lake Ridge

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. Lakewood*

*Midview vs. Westlake*

*Avon Lake @ Amherst Steele*

*Olmsted Falls @ Berea-Midpark*

*North Ridgeville vs. North Olmsted*

Jan. 9 

Great Lakes Conference

Valley Forge @ Buckeye

Holy Name @ Archbishop Hoban

Greater Cleveland Conference

Euclid @ Gilmour Academy

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Wellington @ New London

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Fairview @ Lake Ridge

Oberlin vs. Wickliffe

Clearview @ Lorain

Jan. 10

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Firelands @ Edison

Jan. 11

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River @ Normandy*

*Bay vs. Elyria Catholic*

*Valley Forge @ Holy Name*

Parma vs. Highland

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon vs. Mentor*

*Strongsville vs. Elyria*

*Brunswick @ Medina*

*Euclid @ Shaker Heights*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye @ Keystone*

*Black River @ Firelands*

*Wellington vs. Brookside*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview @ Brooklyn*

*Lutheran West vs. Columbia*

*Oberlin vs. Clearview*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. North Ridgeville*

*Midview @ Olmsted Falls*

*Avon Lake vs. Berea-Midpark*

*Westlake vs. Lakewood*

Jan. 13

Southwestern Conference

Lakewood vs. Licking Heights

Jan. 14

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River @ Magnificat

*Bay vs. Parma*

*Normandy @ Holy Name*

*Valley Forge @ Elyria Catholic*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Strongsville @ Brunswick*

*Medina @ Elyria*

*Shaker Heights @ Mentor*

Patriot Athletic Conference

Black River @ Fairview

Firelands @ Brooklyn

Keystone @ Clearview

Wellington @ Columbia

Southwestern Conference

*Avon @ Amherst Steele*

*Midview @ Lakewood*

*Avon Lake @ Olmsted Falls*

*Westlake vs. North Ridgeville*

*Berea-Midpark @ North Olmsted*

Jan. 15

Greater Cleveland Conference

Euclid @ Cleveland Heights

Jan. 16

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River @ Lakewood

Holy Name vs. Beaumont School

Greater Cleveland Conference

Shaker Heights @ TBA

Jan. 17

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River @ Lakewood

Parma vs. Beachwood

Jan. 18

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River @ Strongsville

Bay @ Elyria

Normandy @ Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Valley Forge @ Trinity

Elyria Catholic vs. Laurel

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon @ Euclid*

*Mentor vs. Shaker Heights*

Brunswick @ St. Joseph

Medina @ Revere

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye @ Black River*

*Firelands vs. Brookside*

*Keystone vs. Wellington*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview vs. Clearview*

*Lutheran West vs. Oberlin*

*Columbia @ Brooklyn*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon @ Berea-Midpark*

*Midview @ Avon Lake*

*Westlake @ Amherst Steele*

*Olmsted Falls @ North Olmsted*

*North Ridgeville vs. Lakewood*

Jan. 21

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River vs. Parma*

*Bay vs. Holy Name*

*Normandy vs. Elyria Catholic*

Valley Forge @ Garfield Heights

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon vs. Elyria*

*Strongsville @ Euclid*

*Brunswick @ Shaker Heights*

*Medina @ Mentor*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Buckeye @ Oberlin

Black River vs. Hillsdale

Brookside @ Lutheran West

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Columbia vs. Northwestern

Brooklyn @ Lincoln West

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. Olmsted Falls*

*Midview vs. North Ridgeville*

*Avon Lake vs. North Olmsted*

*Westlake vs. Berea-Midpark*

*Amherst Steele @ Lakewood*

Jan. 23

Greater Cleveland Conference

Brunswick @ Olmsted Falls

Jan. 25

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River vs. Valley Forge*

*Normandy vs. Parma*

*Elyria Catholic @ Holy Name*

Greater Cleveland Conference

Mentor vs. Walsh Jesuit

Euclid vs. Hathaway Brown

Shaker Heights vs. Cleveland Heights

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye @ Wellington*

*Black River @ Brookside*

*Firelands @ Keystone*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview @ Lutheran West*

*Columbia vs. Oberlin*

*Clearview @ Brooklyn*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. Avon Lake*

*Midview vs. North Olmsted*

*Westlake vs. Olmsted Falls*

*North Ridgeville @ Amherst Steele*

*Berea-Midpark @ Lakewood*

Jan. 26

Greater Cleveland Conference

Elyria @ Lake Ridge

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Columbia @ Eastside (FL)

Jan. 28

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River @ Bay*

*Normandy @ Valley Forge*

*Elyria Catholic vs. Parma*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon @ Medina*

*Brunswick vs. Mentor*

*Elyria @ Euclid*

*Shaker Heights vs. Strongsville*

Patriot Athletic Conference

Buckeye vs. Brooklyn

Black River vs. Lutheran West

Firelands vs. Clearview

Keystone vs. Columbia

Wellington vs. Fairview

Brookside vs. Oberlin

Southwestern Conference

*Avon @ North Olmsted*

*Midview vs. Amherst Steele*

*Avon Lake vs. Westlake*

*Olmsted Falls vs. Lakewood*

*North Ridgeville @ Berea-Midpark*

Jan. 30 

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River @ Westlake

Holy Name vs. Trinity

Greater Cleveland Conference

Mentor @ Stow-Monroe Falls

Feb. 1 

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River vs. Holy Name*

*Bay @ Normandy*

*Valley Forge @ Parma*

Elyria Catholic vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon vs. Shaker Heights*

*Strongsville vs. Medina*

*Brunswick @ Elyria*

*Mentor vs. Euclid*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye @ Firelands*

*Black River vs. Wellington*

*Keystone vs. Brookside*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview vs. Columbia*

*Lutheran West vs. Clearview*

*Oberlin @ Brooklyn*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon @ Midview*

*Avon Lake @ Lakewood*

*Westlake @ North Olmsted*

*Olmsted Falls @ North Ridgeville*

*Berea-Midpark vs. Amherst Steele*

Feb. 2

Southwestern Conference

Berea-Midpark vs. Magnificat

Feb. 3

Great Lakes Conference

Normandy vs. Highland

Feb. 4

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River vs. Elyria Catholic*

*Bay vs. Valley Forge*

*Parma @ Holy Name*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon vs. Brunswick*

*Strongsville vs. Mentor*

*Medina vs. Euclid*

*Elyria @ Shaker Heights*

Patriot Athletic Conference

Buckeye @ Clearview

Black River @ Oberlin

Firelands @ Columbia

Keystone @ Fairview

Wellington @ Lutheran West

Brookside @ Brooklyn

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. Westlake*

*Midview @ Berea-Midpark*

*Avon Lake @ North Ridgeville*

*Olmsted Falls @ Amherst Steele*

*Lakewood vs. North Olmsted*

Feb. 6

Greater Cleveland Conference

Medina @ Shaw

Shaker Heights @ Twinsburg

Southwestern Conference

North Ridgeville @ Clearview

Feb. 7

Greater Cleveland Conference

Mentor @ Chardon

Feb. 8

Great Lakes Conference

*Rocky River vs. Normandy*

*Bay @ Elyria Catholic*

*Valley Forge vs. Holy Name*

Parma @ Aurora

Greater Cleveland Conference

Solon @ Magnificat

Strongsville @ Walsh Jesuit

*Medina vs. Shaker Heights*

Euclid vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye vs. Brookside*

*Black River @ Keystone*

*Firelands vs. Wellington*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview vs. Oberlin*

*Lutheran West vs. Brooklyn*

*Columbia vs. Clearview*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. Lakewood*

*Midview @ Westlake*

*Avon Lake vs. Amherst Steele*

*Olmsted Falls vs. Berea-Midpark*

*North Ridgeville @ North Olmsted*

Feb. 11

Great Lakes Conference

*Bay @ Parma*

Elyria Catholic @ Massillon Washington

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon @ Strongsville*

*Brunswick @ Euclid*

*Elyria vs. Mentor*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye vs. Keystone*

*Black River vs. Firelands*

*Wellington @ Brookside*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview vs. Brooklyn*

*Lutheran West @ Columbia*

*Oberlin @ Clearview*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon vs. North Ridgeville*

*Midview vs. Olmsted Falls*

*Avon Lake @ Berea-Midpark*

*Westlake @ Lakewood*

Feb. 13

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River vs. Elyria

*Valley Forge vs. Elyria Catholic*

Greater Cleveland Conference

Strongsville @ Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Shaker Heights vs. Laurel

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Firelands @ Christian Community School (Grafton)

Southwestern Conference

Avon vs. St. Joseph

Olmsted Falls vs. North Royalton

Feb. 14

Rocky River vs. Elyria

Feb. 15

Great Lakes Conference

Normandy vs. Mayfield

Holy Name @ Amherst Steele

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon @ Mentor*

*Strongsville @ Elyria*

*Brunswick vs. Medina*

*Euclid vs. Shaker Heights*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

*Buckeye vs. Black River*

*Firelands @ Brookside*

*Keystone @ Wellington*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

*Fairview @ Clearview*

*Lutheran West @ Oberlin*

*Columbia vs. Brooklyn*

Southwestern Conference

Berea-Midpark @ St. Joseph

Feb. 18

Greater Cleveland Conference

Solon vs. Wadsworth

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Wellington @ Western Reserve

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes

Lutheran West vs. Cuyahoga Heights

Columbia vs. Garfield Heights

Brooklyn vs. Rhodes

Matt Medley is co-editor at NEO Sports Insiders, covers the Cleveland Cavaliers, Cleveland Indians and high school sports in Northeast Ohio. Follow @MedleyHoops on Twitter for live updates from games.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in High School