Connect with us

High School

Final 2018 High School Baseball Standings

Greater Cleveland Conference

Solon                        16-6 (10-3)

Brunswick               17-9 (10-4)

Mentor                    16-8 (9-5)

Strongsville           16-11 (9-5)

Medina                  16-13 (7-7)

Shaker Heights    12-13 (6-8)

Elyria                     16-13 (4-10)

Euclid                      6-19 (0-13)

Lake Erie League

Lorain                            14-9 (9-1)

Cleveland Heights       8-13 (7-2)

Bedford                           8-8 (6-3)

Maple Heights              5-14 (4-6)

Shaw                                0-8 (0-7)

Warrensville Heights 0-12 (0-8)

Western Reserve Conference

Kenston                  17-8 (10-3)

Mayfield                  15-10 (9-4)

Willoughby South 15-13 (8-5)

Riverside                  17-11 (7-6)

Chardon                  20-10 (7-6)

Brush                         11-11 (5-9)

Eastlake North         5-17 (4-9)

Madison                   6-14 (1-11)

Southwestern Conference

Amherst Steele      23-5 (16-2)

Avon Lake               15-8 (14-4)

Olmsted Falls         16-7 (13-5)

Midview                13-15 (10-8)

Avon                      13-13 (8-10)

Berea-Midpark    11-14 (8-9)

North Olmsted      9-14 (7-11)

Lakewood              9-15 (6-10)

North Ridgeville   9-16 (5-13)

Westlake                 2-15 (1-14)

Senate Athletic League

Rhodes               13-4 (9-0)

John Hay            10-9 (7-1)

John Marshall     8-8 (7-1)

Glenville               7-5 (5-2)

Max Hayes         4-13 (3-3)

Lincoln West      3-8 (3-5)

John Adams       2-6 (2-5)

Cleveland JFK    1-6 (1-5)

East Tech             1-6 (1-5)

Collinwood         0-8 (0-8)

 

Suburban League

National Division

Stow                      15-8 (9-5)

North Royalton 16-10 (9-5)

Brecksville           13-9 (9-5)

Hudson               16-11 (9-5)

Wadsworth         13-9 (8-6)

Twinsburg         11-13 (6-8)

Nordonia            9-15 (3-11)

Cuyahoga Falls 4-18 (2-12)

American Division

Tallmadge          19-12 (8-3)

Highland           19-10 (8-4)

Copley                  10-9 (6-5)

Aurora                 9-12 (6-6)

Barberton          14-11 (6-6)

Kent Roosevelt 10-13 (4-8)

Revere                14-15 (3-9)

Independents

St. Edward’s               22-7

Saint Ignatius            16-9

Gilmour Academy     13-7

St. Vincent St. Mary 10-9

University School     8-15

Garfield Heights         5-8

Akron City Series

Akron Ellet             11-11 (8-2)

Kenmore-Garfield 12-8 (8-2)

Akron Firestone       9-9 (8-2)

Akron Buchtel           7-7 (4-6)

Akron East               2-12 (2-8)

Akron North         0-14 (0-10)

North Coast League

Blue Division

Walsh Jesuit                                23-4 (9-1)

Archbishop Hoban                    13-11 (6-3)

Notre Dame Cathedral Latin    8-15 (5-4)

Lake Catholic                              10-11 (3-5)

Benedictine                                 10-13 (2-6)

Padua                                            8-18 (2-8)

White Division

Trinity                                    22-4 (8-0)

Villa Angela-St. Joseph       11-9 (4-4)

Cleveland Central Catholic 0-8 (0-4)

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic 18-7 (11-1)

Holy Name        16-9 (9-3)

Rocky River     12-10 (6-6)

Bay                        9-9 (5-5)

Normandy        11-11 (4-7)

Valley Forge     4-20 (3-9)

Parma                 5-13 (3-9)

Chagrin Valley Conference 

Chagrin Division

Chagrin Falls 19-8 (14-0)

Orange            16-9 (10-3)

Geneva             13-7 (8-4)

West Geauga 10-11 (8-6)

Perry                9-14 (6-8)

Harvey           7-16 (2-11)

Beachwood  5-20 (2-12)

Valley Division

Hawken                   16-7 (10-2)

Cuyahoga Heights 13-10 (8-4)

Independence         12-13 (7-5)

Kirtland                    14-12 (7-5)

Cardinal                       8-8 (5-7)

Wickliffe                    8-11 (3-8)

Berkshire                  6-19 (3-9)

Fairport Harding  3-15 (2-10)

PAC-7

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 15-12 (11-1)

Akron Manchester                                     9-8 (7-5)

Portage Trail Conference

Metro Division

Woodridge 21-9 (13-1)

Field            17-8 (11-3)

Norton        15-7 (10-4)

Ravenna      11-11 (8-6)

Coventry      6-14 (6-8)

Cloverleaf    6-13 (5-9)

Springfield  8-18 (3-11)

Streetsboro 3-16 (1-13)

County Division

Rootstown                     18-3 (8-1)

Mogadore                       11-9 (6-3)

Garrettsville Garfield   11-7 (5-4)

Southeast                       5-13 (4-5)

Lake Center Christian 8-16 (3-6)

Crestwood                    16-10 (1-9)

Pac-12 Conference

Stars Division

Firelands           26-4 (16-0)

Keystone            16-9 (12-4)

Wellington       17-12 (10-6)

Buckeye              10-14 (8-8)

Brookside          10-13 (5-11)

Black River        4-20 (4-12)

Stripes Division

Clearview           18-6 (13-3)

Lutheran West  13-9 (10-6)

Columbia          13-10 (10-6)

Fairview Park    8-17 (5-11)

Brooklyn            3-17 (3-13)

Oberlin             0-20 (0-16)

Tony Bogan is a 2010 graduate of Shaker Heights High School. He covers high school sports in and around the Cleveland area, and has done part-time college basketball play-by-play for Cuyahoga Community College.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in High School