Connect with us

High School

Northeast Ohio Girls Basketball Scores: January 14

Jan. 14

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River 36 Magnificat 57

*Bay 54 Parma 57*

*Normandy 50 Holy Name 56* OT

*Valley Forge 34 Elyria Catholic 61*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Strongsville @ Brunswick*

*Medina 46 Elyria 38*

*Shaker Heights @ Mentor*

North Coast League: Blue Division

*Padua 57 Hoban 60* OT

*Walsh Jesuit 49 NDCL 23*

*Beaumont @ Lake Catholic*

Patriot Athletic Conference

*Black River 41 Fairview 50*

*Firelands 40 Brooklyn 47*

*Keystone 59 Clearview 41*

*Wellington 56 Columbia 47*

Southwestern Conference

*Avon 31 Amherst Steele 55*

*Midview 24 Lakewood 57*

*Avon Lake 41 Olmsted Falls 33*

*Westlake 48 North Ridgeville 39*

*Berea-Midpark 61 North Olmsted 37*

Standings (As of 1/15)

Great Lakes Conference

1. Elyria Catholic Panthers (11-2, 6-0)

2. Parma Redmen (9-5, 4-2)

3. Normandy Invaders (9-4, 4-3)

3. Bay Rockets (10-5, 4-3)

5. Holy Name Green Wave (7-7, 4-4)

6. Rocky River Pirates (4-8, 2-4)

7. Valley Forge Patriots (2-10, 0-5)

Greater Cleveland Conference

1. Solon Comets (9-2, 7-0)

2. Mentor Cardinals (10-3, 6-1)

3. Strongsville Mustangs (8-5, 5-3)

4. Euclid Panthers (7-4, 4-3)

5. Medina Bees (6-7, 4-4)

6. Shaker Heights Red Raiders (5-6, 3-4)

7. Brunswick Blue Devils (2-11, 1-6)

8. Elyria Pioneers (2-12, 0-8)

North Coast League: Blue Division

1. Padua Bruins (11-2, 3-1)

1. Archbishop Hoban Knights (8-5, 3-1)

3. Walsh Jesuit Warriors (3-10, 2-1)

3. NDCL Lions (1-6, 1-2)

5. Lake Catholic Cougars (3-8, 0-2)

5. Beaumont Blue Streaks (0-9, 0-2)

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars Division

1. Keystone Wildcats (11-3, 8-0)

2. Wellington Dukes (9-3, 7-1)

3. Buckeye Bucks (6-5, 5-2)

4. Black River Pirates (5-7, 4-4)

5. Brookside Cardinals (4-7, 2-5)

6. Firelands Falcons (3-9, 2-6)

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes Division

1. Lutheran West Longhorns (9-3, 6-1)

2. Columbia Raiders (5-7, 5-3)

3. Brooklyn Hurricanes (5-7, 3-5)

3. Fairview Warriors (6-7, 3-5)

5. Clearview Clippers (2-9, 1-7)

6. Oberlin Phoenix (2-11, 0-7)

Southwestern Conference

1. Amherst-Steele Comets (11-2, 9-1)

1. Berea-Midpark Titans (11-1, 9-1)

3. Westlake Demons (10-2, 8-2)

4. Lakewood Rangers (9-4, 7-3)

5. North Ridgeville Rangers (8-4, 5-4)

6. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs (6-6, 5-6)

7. Avon Eagles (4-9, 3-7)

7. Avon Lake Shoremen (7-7, 4-6)

9. North Olmsted Eagles (3-11, 1-9)

10. Midview Middies (2-11. 0-10)

MISC:

Laurel (14-0)

St. Joseph Academy (10-2)

Lake Ridge (8-4)

Gilmour (10-3)

Matt Medley is co-editor at NEO Sports Insiders, covers the Cleveland Cavaliers, Cleveland Indians and high school sports in Northeast Ohio. Follow @MedleyHoops on Twitter for live updates from games.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in High School