Connect with us

High School

The Complete Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League Schedule for 2016-17

NEO Sports Insiders is proud to announce for the 2016-17 season a partnership with the Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League, as we’ll be on hand covering a number of games as well as once again this season being on hand for the ENTIRE Baron Cup in February.

Today we start to get ready for the season with the complete schedule for this upcoming season, getting you set to see your favorite high school hockey teams in action for this upcoming season!

Stay tuned for a lot more as we give you the best in high school hockey coverage for the upcoming season! For More Information on the GCHSHL – check out their official web site HERE

2016-17 GCHSHL Schedule
WEEK DATE TIME HOME VISITOR LEAGUE DIVISION RINK
Week 1 Tuesday, November 29, 2016 8:45pm Parma Olmsted Falls White White North Ries
Week 1 Wednesday, November 30, 2016 7:00pm Elyria Catholic Nordonia Blue Blue South Elyria
Week 1 Wednesday, November 30, 2016 7:15pm No. Canton Avon Lake Blue Blue North Center Ice
Week 1 Friday, December 2, 2016 7:00pm Shaker Hts. Hudson Red Red North Thornton
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 3:10pm Aurora CVCA Blue Blue North Pond
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 6:00pm Avon Amherst White White North No. Olmsted
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 5:00pm Canfield Benedictine White White South Ice Zone
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 3:30pm Garfield Hts. Brush Blue Blue South Garfield
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 5:20pm Kenston WRA Red Red North Pond
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 7:00pm Lakewood Elyria Catholic Blue Blue South Serpentini
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 6:15pm NDCL Brecksville White White South Mentor
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 6:30pm Strongsville No. Olmsted Red Red South Ice Land
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 6:00pm Twinsburg Normandy Blue Blue North Garfield
Week 1 Saturday, December 3, 2016 8:15pm Westlake Bay White White North No. Olmsted
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 7:35pm Avon Lake Aurora Blue Blue North Rocky River
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 5:30pm Bay Parma White White North Serpentini
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 5:00pm Benedictine NDCL White White South Clev. Hts. N
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 6:45pm Brecksville Chagrin Falls White White South Brooklyn
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 7:00pm Brush Lakewood Blue Blue South Clev. Hts. N
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 7:00pm Mayfield Garfield Hts. Blue Blue South Gilmour R1
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 3:00pm Midview Strongsville Red Red South Elyria
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 3:15pm No. Olmsted Cleveland Hts. Red Red South No. Olmsted
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 3:30pm Normandy No. Canton Blue Blue North Ries
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 4:15pm Olmsted Falls Westlake White White North Brooklyn
Week 1 Sunday, December 4, 2016 4:45pm West Geauga Twinsburg Blue Blue North Gilmour R1
Week 2 Tuesday, December 6, 2016 8:15pm Amherst Olmsted Falls White White North Elyria
Week 2 Tuesday, December 6, 2016 7:00pm Elyria Catholic Brush Blue Blue South Elyria
Week 2 Tuesday, December 6, 2016 8:45pm Parma Avon White White North Ries
Week 2 Tuesday, December 6, 2016 4:00pm Mentor Shaker Hts. Red Red North Quicken Loans Arena
Week 2 Wednesday, December 7, 2016 7:10pm No. Canton West Geauga Blue Blue North Center Ice
Week 2 Thursday, December 8, 2016 7:15pm Brooklyn Elyria Catholic Blue Blue South Brooklyn
Week 2 Thursday, December 8, 2016 7:00pm Kent Cleveland Hts. Red Red South KSU
Week 2 Friday, December 9, 2016 7:00pm CVCA Normandy Blue Blue North KSU
Week 2 Friday, December 9, 2016 5:00pm Hudson Kenston Red Red North KSU
Week 2 Friday, December 9, 2016 7:50pm Nordonia Lakewood Blue Blue South Gilmour R2
Week 2 Friday, December 9, 2016 8:50pm Orange Chagrin Falls White White South Pond
Week 2 Friday, December 9, 2016 7:00pm Shaker Hts. Rocky River Red Red North Thornton
Week 2 Saturday, December 10, 2016 3:10pm Aurora Twinsburg Blue Blue North Pond
Week 2 Saturday, December 10, 2016 5:20pm Chagrin Falls Canfield White White South Pond
Week 2 Saturday, December 10, 2016 7:00pm Lakewood Garfield Hts. Blue Blue South Serpentini
Week 2 Saturday, December 10, 2016 3:30pm Mayfield Brooklyn Blue Blue South Gilmour R1
Week 2 Saturday, December 10, 2016 4:15pm Rocky River Mentor Red Red North Rocky River
Week 2 Saturday, December 10, 2016 6:30pm Strongsville Solon Red Red South Ice Land
Week 2 Saturday, December 10, 2016 6:15pm West Geauga CVCA Blue Blue North Gilmour R1
Week 2 Saturday, December 10, 2016 4:00pm WRA Hudson Red Red North KSU
Week 2 Sunday, December 11, 2016 12:00pm Canfield Orange White White South Ice Zone
Week 2 Sunday, December 11, 2016 12:00pm Kent Strongsville Red Red South KSU
Week 2 Sunday, December 11, 2016 3:30pm Midview Cleveland Hts. Red Red South Elyria
Week 2 Sunday, December 11, 2016 7:10pm Nordonia Garfield Hts. Blue Blue South Gilmour R2
Week 2 Sunday, December 11, 2016 4:30pm Shaker Hts. WRA Red Red North Thornton
Week 2 Sunday, December 11, 2016 5:00pm Solon No. Olmsted Red Red South Gilmour R2
Week 2 Sunday, December 11, 2016 5:30pm Twinsburg No. Canton Blue Blue North Garfield
Week 2 Sunday, December 11, 2016 3:45pm Westlake Amherst White White North No. Olmsted
Week 3 Tuesday, December 13, 2016 8:35pm Avon Lake CVCA Blue Blue North Rocky River
Week 3 Tuesday, December 13, 2016 8:45pm Parma Westlake White White North Ries
Week 3 Wednesday, December 14, 2016 4:00pm Nordonia Brooklyn Blue Blue South Quicken Loans Arena
Week 3 Wednesday, December 14, 2016 7:00pm Elyria Catholic Garfield Hts. Blue Blue South Elyria
Week 3 Thursday, December 15, 2016 7:15pm Brooklyn Brush Blue Blue South Brooklyn
Week 3 Friday, December 16, 2016 7:30pm Brush Mayfield Blue Blue South Clev. Hts S
Week 3 Friday, December 16, 2016 8:50pm Orange NDCL White White South Pond
Week 3 Saturday, December 17, 2016 3:10pm Aurora No. Canton Blue Blue North Pond
Week 3 Saturday, December 17, 2016 5:20pm Chagrin Falls Benedictine White White South Pond
Week 3 Saturday, December 17, 2016 3:30pm Garfield Hts. Brooklyn Blue Blue South Garfield
Week 3 Saturday, December 17, 2016 3:30pm Mayfield Elyria Catholic Blue Blue South Gilmour R1
Week 3 Saturday, December 17, 2016 6:15pm NDCL Canfield White White South Mentor
Week 3 Saturday, December 17, 2016 6:30pm Twinsburg CVCA Blue Blue North Garfield
Week 3 Saturday, December 17, 2016 5:30pm Westlake Avon White White North No. Olmsted
Week 3 Sunday, December 18, 2016 8:15pm Amherst Parma White White North Elyria
Week 3 Sunday, December 18, 2016 4:15pm Avon Lake Twinsburg Blue Blue North Rocky River
Week 3 Sunday, December 18, 2016 4:15pm Olmsted Falls Avon White White North Brooklyn
Week 3 Sunday, December 18, 2016 4:45pm West Geauga Aurora Blue Blue North Gilmour R1
Week 3 Sunday, December 18, 2016 6:45pm Brecksville Orange White White South Brooklyn
Week 3 Tuesday, December 20, 2016 8:45pm Normandy Avon Lake Blue Blue North Ries
Week 3 Wednesday, December 21, 2016 7:00pm Elyria Catholic Lakewood Blue Blue South Elyria
Week 3 Wednesday, December 21, 2016 7:10pm No. Canton CVCA Blue Blue North Center Ice
Week 3 Thursday, December 22, 2016 7:00pm Bay Amherst White White North Serpentini
Week 3 Thursday, December 22, 2016 6:00pm Hudson Mentor Red Red North KSU
Week 3 Thursday, December 22, 2016 4:00pm No. Olmsted Midview Red Red South Quicken Loans Arena
Week 3 Friday, December 23, 2016 6:00pm Kent Solon Red Red South KSU
Week 3 Friday, December 23, 2016 7:50pm Nordonia Mayfield Blue Blue South Gilmour R2
Week 3 Friday, December 23, 2016 7:20pm West Geauga Avon Lake Blue Blue North Gilmour R1
Week 3 Saturday, December 31, 2016 3:10pm Aurora Avon Lake Blue Blue North Pond
Week 4 Tuesday, January 3, 2017 8:15pm Amherst Avon White White North Elyria
Week 4 Tuesday, January 3, 2017 8:35pm Avon Lake No. Canton Blue Blue North Rocky River
Week 4 Tuesday, January 3, 2017 8:45pm Parma Bay White White North Ries
Week 4 Thursday, January 5, 2017 7:15pm Brooklyn Lakewood Blue Blue South Brooklyn
Week 4 Thursday, January 5, 2017 7:00pm CVCA Aurora Blue Blue North KSU
Week 4 Friday, January 6, 2017 7:45pm Brush Nordonia Blue Blue South Clev. Hts S
Week 4 Friday, January 6, 2017 8:45pm Cleveland Hts. Solon Red Red South Clev. Hts. N
Week 4 Friday, January 6, 2017 6:00pm Mentor Hudson Red Red North Mentor
Week 4 Friday, January 6, 2017 8:50pm Orange Brecksville White White South Pond
Week 4 Friday, January 6, 2017 5:45pm Rocky River Shaker Hts. Red Red North Rocky River
Week 4 Friday, January 6, 2017 5:00pm WRA Kenston Red Red North KSU
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 9:40pm Aurora Normandy Blue Blue North Pond
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 5:30pm Avon Bay White White North No. Olmsted
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 5:15pm Benedictine Canfield White White South Clev. Hts. N
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 7:00pm Brush Garfield Hts. Blue Blue South Clev. Hts S
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 7:30pm Chagrin Falls NDCL White White South Pond
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 7:50pm CVCA West Geauga Blue Blue North KSU
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 5:20pm Kenston Shaker Hts. Red Red North Pond
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 2:00pm Kent No. Olmsted Red Red South KSU
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 7:00pm Lakewood Mayfield Blue Blue South Serpentini
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 4:30pm Midview Solon Red Red South Elyria
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 4:15pm Rocky River Hudson Red Red North Rocky River
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 6:30pm Strongsville Cleveland Hts. Red Red South Ice Land
Week 4 Saturday, January 7, 2017 3:15pm Westlake Olmsted Falls White White North No. Olmsted
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 7:35pm Avon Lake West Geauga Blue Blue North Rocky River
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 5:30pm Bay Westlake White White North Serpentini
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 6:45pm Brecksville Benedictine White White South Brooklyn
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 5:30pm Garfield Hts. Mayfield Blue Blue South Garfield
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 3:30pm Midview Kent Red Red South Elyria
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 3:15pm No. Olmsted Strongsville Red Red South No. Olmsted
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 7:10pm Nordonia Elyria Catholic Blue Blue South Gilmour R2
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 3:30pm Normandy Twinsburg Blue Blue North Ries
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 4:15pm Olmsted Falls Parma White White North Brooklyn
Week 4 Sunday, January 8, 2017 12:00pm WRA Mentor Red Red North KSU
Week 4 Tuesday, January 10, 2017 8:45pm Normandy West Geauga Blue Blue North Ries
Week 4 Saturday, January 14, 2017 6:00pm Twinsburg West Geauga Blue Blue North Garfield
Week 5 Tuesday, January 17, 2017 8:15pm Amherst Westlake White White North Elyria
Week 5 Tuesday, January 17, 2017 8:45pm Normandy CVCA Blue Blue North Ries
Week 5 Wednesday, January 18, 2017 7:00pm Elyria Catholic Brooklyn Blue Blue South Elyria
Week 5 Thursday, January 19, 2017 7:15pm Brooklyn Mayfield Blue Blue South Brooklyn
Week 5 Thursday, January 19, 2017 7:00pm Lakewood Brush Blue Blue South Serpentini
Week 5 Friday, January 20, 2017 4:00pm Olmsted Falls Bay White White North Brooklyn
Week 5 Friday, January 20, 2017 8:50pm Chagrin Falls Brecksville White White South Pond
Week 5 Friday, January 20, 2017 6:00pm Cleveland Hts. Midview Red Red South Clev. Hts. N
Week 5 Friday, January 20, 2017 6:00pm Mentor WRA Red Red North Mentor
Week 5 Friday, January 20, 2017 5:45pm Rocky River Kenston Red Red North Rocky River
Week 5 Friday, January 20, 2017 5:00pm Solon Kent Red Red South Pond
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 6:00pm Avon Parma White White North No. Olmsted
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 5:15pm Cleveland Hts. Strongsville Red Red South Clev. Hts. N
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 1:50pm CVCA Twinsburg Blue Blue North KSU
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 3:30pm Garfield Hts. Nordonia Blue Blue South Garfield
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 5:20pm Kenston Hudson Red Red North Pond
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 3:30pm Mayfield Brush Blue Blue South Gilmour R1
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 4:30pm Midview No. Olmsted Red Red South Elyria
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 6:15pm NDCL Benedictine White White South Mentor
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 3:10pm Orange Canfield White White South Pond
Week 5 Saturday, January 21, 2017 7:50pm WRA Rocky River Red Red North KSU
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 5:30pm Bay Avon White White North Serpentini
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 5:00pm Benedictine Orange White White South Clev. Hts. N
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 6:45pm Brecksville Canfield White White South Brooklyn
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 3:30pm Garfield Hts. Lakewood Blue Blue South Garfield
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 12:00pm Hudson Shaker Hts. Red Red North KSU
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 3:15pm No. Olmsted Kent Red Red South No. Olmsted
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 3:30pm Normandy Aurora Blue Blue North Ries
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 4:15pm Olmsted Falls Amherst White White North Brooklyn
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 5:00pm Solon Strongsville Red Red South Gilmour R2
Week 5 Sunday, January 22, 2017 4:45pm West Geauga No. Canton Blue Blue North Gilmour R1
Week 6 Tuesday, January 24, 2017 8:45pm Parma Amherst White White North Ries
Week 6 Wednesday, January 25, 2017 7:10pm No. Canton Twinsburg Blue Blue North Center Ice
Week 6 Thursday, January 26, 2017 7:15pm Brooklyn Nordonia Blue Blue South Brooklyn
Week 6 Thursday, January 26, 2017 7:00pm Kent Midview Red Red South KSU
Week 6 Friday, January 27, 2017 7:45pm Brush Elyria Catholic Blue Blue South Clev. Hts S
Week 6 Friday, January 27, 2017 8:50pm Chagrin Falls Orange White White South Pond
Week 6 Friday, January 27, 2017 8:45pm Cleveland Hts. No. Olmsted Red Red South Clev. Hts. N
Week 6 Friday, January 27, 2017 4:40pm Hudson WRA Red Red North KSU
Week 6 Friday, January 27, 2017 6:00pm Mentor Rocky River Red Red North Mentor
Week 6 Friday, January 27, 2017 6:45pm Twinsburg Aurora Blue Blue North Garfield
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 6:00pm Avon Westlake White White North No. Olmsted
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 5:15pm Benedictine Brecksville White White South Clev. Hts. N
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 7:00pm Brush Brooklyn Blue Blue South Clev. Hts S
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 2:30pm CVCA Avon Lake Blue Blue North KSU
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 3:10pm Kenston Rocky River Red Red North Pond
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 7:00pm Lakewood Nordonia Blue Blue South Serpentini
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 6:15pm NDCL Orange White White South Mentor
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 9:10pm Solon Cleveland Hts. Red Red South Pond
Week 6 Saturday, January 28, 2017 4:40pm WRA Shaker Hts. Red Red North KSU
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 5:30pm Bay Olmsted Falls White White North Serpentini
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 6:45pm Brecksville NDCL White White South Brooklyn
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:00pm Canfield Chagrin Falls White White South Ice Zone
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 5:30pm Garfield Hts. Elyria Catholic Blue Blue South Garfield
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 7:00pm Mayfield Lakewood Blue Blue South Gilmour R1
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 3:40pm No. Canton Aurora Blue Blue North Center Ice
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 4:30pm Shaker Hts. Kenston Red Red North Thornton
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 6:20pm Solon Midview Red Red South Gilmour R2
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:00pm Strongsville Kent Red Red South Ice Land
Week 6 Sunday, January 29, 2017 4:45pm West Geauga Normandy Blue Blue North Gilmour R1
Week 7 Tuesday, January 31, 2017 8:15pm Amherst Bay White White North Elyria
Week 7 Tuesday, January 31, 2017 8:35pm Avon Lake Normandy Blue Blue North Rocky River
Week 7 Wednesday, February 1, 2017 7:00pm Elyria Catholic Mayfield Blue Blue South Elyria
Week 7 Wednesday, February 1, 2017 7:10pm No. Canton Normandy Blue Blue North Center Ice
Week 7 Thursday, February 2, 2017 7:15pm Brooklyn Garfield Hts. Blue Blue South Brooklyn
Week 7 Friday, February 3, 2017 8:50pm Aurora West Geauga Blue Blue North Pond
Week 7 Friday, February 3, 2017 8:30pm Benedictine Chagrin Falls White White South Clev. Hts. N
Week 7 Friday, February 3, 2017 5:00pm CVCA No. Canton Blue Blue North KSU
Week 7 Friday, February 3, 2017 7:20pm Mayfield Nordonia Blue Blue South Gilmour R1
Week 7 Friday, February 3, 2017 6:00pm Mentor Kenston Red Red North Mentor
Week 7 Friday, February 3, 2017 5:30pm Rocky River WRA Red Red North Rocky River
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 6:00pm Avon Olmsted Falls White White North No. Olmsted
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 5:00pm Canfield Brecksville White White South Ice Zone
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 7:30pm Cleveland Hts. Kent Red Red South Clev. Hts. N
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 1:50pm Hudson Rocky River Red Red North KSU
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 7:00pm Lakewood Brooklyn Blue Blue South Serpentini
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 6:15pm NDCL Chagrin Falls White White South Mentor
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 3:15pm No. Olmsted Solon Red Red South No. Olmsted
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 5:20pm Orange Benedictine White White South Pond
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 7:00pm Shaker Hts. Mentor Red Red North Thornton
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 6:30pm Strongsville Midview Red Red South Ice Land
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 3:30pm Twinsburg Avon Lake Blue Blue North Garfield
Week 7 Saturday, February 4, 2017 8:15pm Westlake Parma White White North No. Olmsted
Week 7 Sunday, February 5, 2017 12:00pm Canfield NDCL White White South Ice Zone
Week 7 Sunday, February 5, 2017 8:20pm Kenston Mentor Red Red North Pond
Week 7 Sunday, February 5, 2017 1:00pm Nordonia Brush Blue Blue South Gilmour R2
Week 8 Monday, February 6, 2017 4:30pm TBD TBD Blue Baron Cup III Brooklyn
Week 8 Monday, February 6, 2017 6:30pm TBD TBD White Baron Cup II Brooklyn
Week 8 Monday, February 6, 2017 8:30pm TBD TBD White Baron Cup II Brooklyn
Week 8 Tuesday, February 7, 2017 4:30pm TBD TBD Blue Baron Cup III Brooklyn
Week 8 Tuesday, February 7, 2017 6:30pm TBD TBD White Baron Cup II Brooklyn
Week 8 Tuesday, February 7, 2017 8:30pm TBD TBD White Baron Cup II Brooklyn
Week 8 Wednesday, February 8, 2017 4:30pm TBD TBD Blue Baron Cup III Brooklyn
Week 8 Wednesday, February 8, 2017 6:30pm TBD TBD Red Baron Cup I Brooklyn
Week 8 Wednesday, February 8, 2017 8:30pm TBD TBD Red Baron Cup I Brooklyn
Week 8 Thursday, February 9, 2017 4:30pm TBD TBD Blue Baron Cup III Brooklyn
Week 8 Thursday, February 9, 2017 6:30pm TBD TBD Red Baron Cup I Brooklyn
Week 8 Thursday, February 9, 2017 8:30pm TBD TBD Red Baron Cup I Brooklyn
Week 8 Friday, February 10, 2017 5:30pm TBD TBD White Baron Cup II Brooklyn
Week 8 Friday, February 10, 2017 7:30pm TBD TBD White Baron Cup II Brooklyn
Week 8 Saturday, February 11, 2017 1:00pm TBD TBD Blue Baron Cup III Brooklyn
Week 8 Saturday, February 11, 2017 3:00pm TBD TBD Blue Baron Cup III Brooklyn
Week 8 Saturday, February 11, 2017 5:30pm TBD TBD Red Baron Cup I Brooklyn
Week 8 Saturday, February 11, 2017 7:30pm TBD TBD Red Baron Cup I Brooklyn
Week 8 Sunday, February 12, 2017 1:00pm TBD TBD Blue Baron Cup III Brooklyn
Week 8 Sunday, February 12, 2017 3:00pm TBD TBD White Baron Cup II Brooklyn
Week 8 Sunday, February 12, 2017 5:30pm TBD TBD Red Baron Cup I Brooklyn

Matt Loede has been a part of the Cleveland Sports Media for over 21 years, with experience covering Major League Baseball, National Basketball Association, the National Football League and even high school and college events. He has been a part of the Cleveland Indians coverage since the opening of Jacobs/Progressive Field in 1994, and spent two and a half years covering the team for 92.3 The Fan, and covers them daily for Associated Press Radio. You can follow Matt on Twitter HERE.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
Advertisement

Facebook

Archives

Categories

Show Your Team Spirit

NEO Sports Insiders Newsletter

Sign up to receive our NEOSI newsletter, and keep up to date with all the latest Cleveland sports news.

Recent Comments

Meta

More in High School