Connect with us

High School

Week 6 Northeast Ohio High School Football Rankings and Top 25 Schedule

#1 Mentor (6-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 41-7 against #18 Solon

This Week: vs #24 Brunswick

 

#2 Massillon Washington (6-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 55-7 against Austintown-Fitch

This Week: vs Gateway (PA) (6-1)

 

#3 St. Edward (5-1)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 45-21 against Buchtel

This Week: vs #8 St. Ignatius

 

#4 Archbishop Hoban (5-1)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 42-10 against #13 Benedictine

This Week: at Lake Catholic (3-3)

 

#5 Euclid (6-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 21-14 against Strongsville

This Week: vs #18 Solon

 

#6 Avon (6-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 62-0 against Westlake

This Week: at North Olmsted (4-2)

 

#7 Kenston (6-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 37-21 against Willoughby South

This Week: at Chardon (4-2)

#8 St. Ignatius (3-3)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 42-7 against Rockledge (FL)

This Week: at #3 St. Edward

 

#9 Avon Lake (5-1)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 35-0 against Amherst Steele

This Week: at Lakewood (0-6)

 

#10 Canton McKinley (5-1)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 20-19 against Lake

This Week: at #21 Massillon Jackson

 

#11 Kirtland (6-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 56-0 against Cardinal

This Week: vs Grand Valley (0-6)

 

#12 Perry (6-0)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Won 71-20 against Orange

This Week: at Chagrin Falls (4-2)

 

#13 Cleveland Heights (5-1)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 35-28 against Lorain

This Week: vs Bedford (3-3)

 

#14 Barberton (5-1)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 38-0 against Copley

This Week: vs #22 Aurora

#15 Orrville (6-0)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 27-7 against Tuslaw

This Week: vs #25 CVCA

 

#16 Benedictine (5-1)

Movement: – 3

Last Week: Lost 10-42 against #4 Archbishop Hoban

This Week: at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (3-3)

 

#17 Medina (4-2)

Movement: + 2

Last Week: Won 56-20 against Elyria

This Week: vs Strongsville (4-2)

 

#18 Solon (4-2)

Movement: – –

Last Week: Lost 41-7 against #1 Mentor

This Week: at #5 Euclid

 

#19 St. Vincent-St. Mary (4-2)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 42-37 against Warren Harding

This Week: at GlenOak (1-5)

 

#20 Mayfield (6-0)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 34-7 against Madison

This Week: vs Willoughby South (4-2)

 

#21 Massillon Jackson (5-1)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 38-6 against GlenOak

This Week: vs #10 Canton McKinley

#22 Aurora (6-0)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 41-0 against Roosevelt

This Week: at #14 Barberton

 

#23 Olmsted Falls (6-0)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 42-14 against Lakewood

This Week: at Midview (3-3)

 

#24 Brunswick (5-1)

Movement: + 1

Last Week: Won 21-18 against Shaker Heights

This Week: at #1 Mentor

 

#25 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (5-1)

Movement: NEW

Last Week: Won 30-13 against Northwest

This Week: at #15 Orrville

 

On The Cusp

  1. Streetsboro (6-0)

  2. Wadsworth (4-2)

  3. Buckeye (5-1)

  4. Massillon Perry (5-1)

  5. Holy Name (5-1)

Week 7 Top 25 Schedule

*All games at 7 pm unless otherwise noted

Friday October 13th

#1 Mentor vs #24 Brunswick
#2 Massillon vs Gateway (PA) (7:30)
#5 Euclid vs #18 Solon
#6 Avon at North Olmsted
#7 Kenston at Chardon
#9 Avon Lake at Lakewood
#10 McKinley at #21 Jackson
#11 Kirtland vs Grand Valley
#12 Perry at Chagrin Falls
#13 Cleveland Heights vs Bedford
#14 Barberton vs #22 Aurora
#15 Orrville vs #25 CVCA

#16 Benedictine at NDCL
#17 Medina vs Strongsville
#19 St. Vincent-St. Mary at GlenOak
#20 Mayfield vs Willoughby South
#23 Olmsted Falls at Midview

Saturday, October 12th
#3 St. Edward vs #8 St. Ignatius
#4 Archbishop Hoban at Lake Catholic

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in High School