Connect with us

High School

Updated High School Baseball Standings (As of 4/29)

Greater Cleveland Conference

Solon            9-3 (6-1)
Strongsville 9-7 (6-3)
Medina      10-8 (5-3)
Brunswick 10-7 (5-3)
Elyria          11-6 (3-4)
Shaker Hts. 6-8 (3-4)
Mentor         4-6 (2-4)
Euclid          5-13 (0-8)

Lake Erie League

Cleveland Heights        5-9 (4-0)
Lorain                             8-6 (4-1)
Bedford                           4-7 (3-2)
Maple Heights               1-9 (1-3)
Shaw                               0-3 (0-3)
Warrensville Heights  0-6 (0-4)

Western Reserve Conference

Mayfield                     9-4 (7-1)
Chardon                   13-3 (5-2)
Willoughby South   8-9 (5-3)
Kenston                     6-5 (3-3)
Brush                         7-4 (4-3)
Riverside                   7-7 (4-4)
Eastlake North      3-10 (2-4)
Madison                  4-11 (0-9)

Southwestern Conference

Amherst Steele       16-4 (12-2)
Avon Lake                11-5 (10-3)
Avon                          11-6 (8-4)
Olmsted Falls         10-5 (8-4)
Midview                  8-10 (6-6)
Berea-Midpark      7-10 (6-7)
North Olmsted        4-9 (3-7)
Lakewood               6-10 (3-8)
Westlake                   2-7 (1-7)
North Ridgeville   4-12 (1-10)

Senate Athletic League

John Hay               7-5 (4-1)
Rhodes                  5-3 (2-1)
Max Hayes            1-5 (1-0)
Glenville                1-1 (1-0)
John Marshall     0-2 (0-1)
Lincoln West        0-1 (0-1)
Collinwood           0-1 (0-1)
Cleveland JFK    0-3 (0-1)
John Adams        0-2 (0-2)
East Tech             0-2 (0-2)

Suburban League

National Division
Wadsworth        10-5 (7-2)
Stow                      9-4 (5-2)
Brecksville         10-3 (4-3)
Twinsburg           5-4 (4-3)
No. Royalton      7-6 (4-4)
Hudson               8-6 (4-4)
Nordonia          7-10 (2-7)
Cuy. Falls          1-12 (0-9)

American Division
Tallmadge          9-9 (5-2)
Highland            7-7 (4-2)
Kent Roosevelt 9-6 (3-2)
Copley                4-3 (2-2)
Barberton          8-7 (2-3)
Aurora                6-4 (2-4)
Revere                7-9 (2-5)

Chagrin Valley Conference

Chagrin Division
Chagrin Falls    14-5 (9-0)
Orange                 9-5 (6-1)
Perry                    8-7 (5-4)
Geneva                7-5 (4-4)
West Geauga      6-7 (4-4)
Harvey                 4-9 (1-5)
Beachwood        1-12 (0-9)

Valley Division
Hawken                      7-6 (5-2)
Independence           6-8 (4-2)
Cardinal                     5-4 (4-3)
Kirtland                      7-8 (5-4)
Wickliffe                     7-7 (3-5)
Cuyahoga Heights    3-6 (2-4)
Fairport Harding      1-7 (1-6)
Berkshire                  1-11 (0-5)

Akron City Series

Kenmore-Garfield  9-3 (6-1)
Firestone                 4-4 (3-1)
Ellet                         6-9 (4-2)
Buchtel                    4-4 (2-3)
Akron North          0-2 (0-2)
Akron East             0-7 (0-4)

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic  10-3 (7-0)
Holy Name        10-7 (5-1)
Rocky River        7-4 (4-2)
Valley Forge      4-11 (3-5)
Normandy          3-4 (1-3)
Bay                       5-7 (1-4)
Parma                 3-8 (2-6)

Portage Trail Conference

Metro Division
Ravenna             7-5 (6-1)
Field                  11-2 (6-1)
Woodridge       12-5 (6-1)
Norton              10-5 (6-3)
Cloverleaf          5-6 (4-3)
Coventry            1-7 (1-4)
Springfield       3-11 (0-7)
Streetsboro       2-9 (0-8)

County Division
Rootstown        9-2 (4-1)
Garfield            7-4 (5-3)
Mogadore        4-5 (2-2)
Southeast         5-7 (2-3)
Crestwood      10-2 (1-2)
Lake Center   3-12 (1-5)

 

Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7)
CVCA               8-9 (6-0)
Manchester    4-5 (2-4)

North Coast League

Blue Division
Walsh Jesuit                                 15-2 (5-0)
Archbishop Hoban                        5-4 (3-0)
Benedictine                                     8-7 (2-2)
Lake Catholic                                  6-8 (2-3)
Notre Dame Cathedral Latin       3-9 (1-2)
Padua                                              3-14 (1-7)

White Division
Trinity                                   13-2 (5-0)
VASJ                                        5-5 (2-3)
Cleveland Central Catholic 0-5 (0-4)

Independents

St. Edward                   13-5
Saint Ignatius             10-5
St. Vincent St. Mary’s 8-5
Gilmour Academy       7-5
Garfield Heights          3-3
University School        4-5

Pac-12 Conference

Stars Division

Firelands       14-3 (9-0)
Keystone         9-5 (7-2)
Wellington     8-6 (5-3)
Buckeye        6-10 (5-5)
Brookside       7-6 (3-5)
Black River    2-9 (2-7)

Stripes Division

Lutheran West 7-5 (6-3)
Fairview            7-6 (5-3)
Clearview          7-4 (5-3)
Columbia          4-7 (3-4)
Brooklyn           1-9 (1-8)
Oberlin            0-12 (0-8)

Tony Bogan is a 2010 graduate of Shaker Heights High School. He covers high school sports in and around the Cleveland area, and has done part-time college basketball play-by-play for Cuyahoga Community College.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
Advertisement

Facebook

Archives

Categories

Show Your Team Spirit

NEO Sports Insiders Newsletter

Sign up to receive our NEOSI newsletter, and keep up to date with all the latest Cleveland sports news.

Recent Comments

Meta

More in High School