Connect with us

High School

Northeast Ohio High School Girls Basketball Scores: January 7

Jan. 7

Great Lakes Conference

Normandy @ Brookside

Elyria Catholic 58 Columbia 27

*Parma 59 Holy Name 54*

*Bay @ Valley Forge*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon 61 Strongsville 45*

*Euclid 54 Brunswick 53*

*Shaker Heights 55 Medina 41*

*Mentor 53 Elyria 45*

North Coast League: Blue Division

*Archbishop Hoban 62 Lake Catholic 22*

*Notre Dame Cathedral Latin @ Beaumont*

*Padua 52 Walsh Jesuit 47*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Buckeye 49 Lake Ridge 56

Southwestern Conference

*Lakewood 40 Avon 24*

*Westlake 57 Midview 30*

*Amherst Steele 65 Avon Lake 57*

*Berea-Midpark 57 Olmsted Falls 44*

*North Ridgeville 46 North Olmsted 42*

Standings (As of 1/7)

Great Lakes Conference

1. Elyria Catholic Panthers (9-2, 4-0)

2. Bay Rockets (8-2, 2-1)

3. Normandy Invaders (6-2, 3-2)

4. Parma Redmen (8-4, 3-2)

4. Rocky River Pirates (4-6, 2-3)

5. Holy Name Green Wave (5-6, 2-4)

6. Valley Forge Patriots (3-6, 0-3)

Greater Cleveland Conference

1. Solon Comets (8-1, 6-0)

2. Mentor Cardinals (8-2, 5-0)

3. Strongsville Mustangs (7-5, 4-3)

4. Euclid Panthers (6-2, 3-2)

5. Shaker Heights Red Raiders (5-5, 3-3)

6. Brunswick Blue Devils (3-8, 1-4)

7. Medina Bees (4-8, 2-5)

8. Elyria Pioneers (2-9, 0-6)

North Coast League: Blue Division

1. Padua Bruins (10-1, 3-0)

2. Archbishop Hoban Knights (5-5, 2-1)

3. Walsh Jesuit Warriors (3-7, 1-1)

3. NDCL Lions (1-5, 1-1)

5. Lake Catholic Cougars (2-5, 0-2)

6. Beaumont Blue Streaks (0-8, 0-2)

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars Division

1. Keystone Wildcats (9-3, 6-0)

2. Wellington Dukes (8-2, 5-1)

2. Buckeye Bucks (5-4, 5-1)

4. Black River Pirates (4-6, 3-3)

5. Brookside Cardinals (4-7, 2-4)

6. Firelands Falcons (3-6, 2-4)

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes Division

1. Lutheran West Longhorns (8-3, 5-1)

2. Columbia Raiders (5-5, 5-1)

3. Brooklyn Hurricanes (4-6, 2-4)

4. Fairview Warriors (3-7, 1-5)

5. Clearview Clippers (1-7, 0-6)

5. Oberlin Phoenix (1-10, 0-6)

Southwestern Conference

1. Amherst-Steele Comets (9-2, 7-1)

1. Berea-Midpark Titans (9-1, 7-1)

3. Lakewood Rangers (8-3, 6-2)

3. Westlake Demons (7-2, 6-2)

5. North Ridgeville Rangers (7-4, 4-4)

6. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs (4-5, 3-5)

6. Avon Eagles (4-7, 3-5)

6. Avon Lake Shoremen (6-6, 3-5)

9. North Olmsted Eagles (3-9, 1-7)

10. Midview Middies (2-9. 0-8)

MISC:

Perry (10-0)

Laurel (12-0)

St. Joseph Academy (10-1)

Lake Ridge (8-2)

Gilmour (7-3)

Matt Medley is co-editor at NEO Sports Insiders, covers the Cleveland Cavaliers, Cleveland Indians and high school sports in Northeast Ohio. Follow @MedleyHoops on Twitter for live updates from games.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
Advertisement

Facebook

Archives

Categories

Show Your Team Spirit

NEO Sports Insiders Newsletter

Sign up to receive our NEOSI newsletter, and keep up to date with all the latest Cleveland sports news.

Recent Comments

Meta

More in High School