Connect with us

High School

Northeast Ohio High School Girls Basketball Scores: January 7

Jan. 7

Great Lakes Conference

Normandy @ Brookside

Elyria Catholic 58 Columbia 27

*Parma 59 Holy Name 54*

*Bay @ Valley Forge*

Greater Cleveland Conference

*Solon 61 Strongsville 45*

*Euclid 54 Brunswick 53*

*Shaker Heights 55 Medina 41*

*Mentor 53 Elyria 45*

North Coast League: Blue Division

*Archbishop Hoban 62 Lake Catholic 22*

*Notre Dame Cathedral Latin @ Beaumont*

*Padua 52 Walsh Jesuit 47*

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars

Buckeye 49 Lake Ridge 56

Southwestern Conference

*Lakewood 40 Avon 24*

*Westlake 57 Midview 30*

*Amherst Steele 65 Avon Lake 57*

*Berea-Midpark 57 Olmsted Falls 44*

*North Ridgeville 46 North Olmsted 42*

Standings (As of 1/7)

Great Lakes Conference

1. Elyria Catholic Panthers (9-2, 4-0)

2. Bay Rockets (8-2, 2-1)

3. Normandy Invaders (6-2, 3-2)

4. Parma Redmen (8-4, 3-2)

4. Rocky River Pirates (4-6, 2-3)

5. Holy Name Green Wave (5-6, 2-4)

6. Valley Forge Patriots (3-6, 0-3)

Greater Cleveland Conference

1. Solon Comets (8-1, 6-0)

2. Mentor Cardinals (8-2, 5-0)

3. Strongsville Mustangs (7-5, 4-3)

4. Euclid Panthers (6-2, 3-2)

5. Shaker Heights Red Raiders (5-5, 3-3)

6. Brunswick Blue Devils (3-8, 1-4)

7. Medina Bees (4-8, 2-5)

8. Elyria Pioneers (2-9, 0-6)

North Coast League: Blue Division

1. Padua Bruins (10-1, 3-0)

2. Archbishop Hoban Knights (5-5, 2-1)

3. Walsh Jesuit Warriors (3-7, 1-1)

3. NDCL Lions (1-5, 1-1)

5. Lake Catholic Cougars (2-5, 0-2)

6. Beaumont Blue Streaks (0-8, 0-2)

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stars Division

1. Keystone Wildcats (9-3, 6-0)

2. Wellington Dukes (8-2, 5-1)

2. Buckeye Bucks (5-4, 5-1)

4. Black River Pirates (4-6, 3-3)

5. Brookside Cardinals (4-7, 2-4)

6. Firelands Falcons (3-6, 2-4)

Patriot Athletic Conference: Stripes Division

1. Lutheran West Longhorns (8-3, 5-1)

2. Columbia Raiders (5-5, 5-1)

3. Brooklyn Hurricanes (4-6, 2-4)

4. Fairview Warriors (3-7, 1-5)

5. Clearview Clippers (1-7, 0-6)

5. Oberlin Phoenix (1-10, 0-6)

Southwestern Conference

1. Amherst-Steele Comets (9-2, 7-1)

1. Berea-Midpark Titans (9-1, 7-1)

3. Lakewood Rangers (8-3, 6-2)

3. Westlake Demons (7-2, 6-2)

5. North Ridgeville Rangers (7-4, 4-4)

6. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs (4-5, 3-5)

6. Avon Eagles (4-7, 3-5)

6. Avon Lake Shoremen (6-6, 3-5)

9. North Olmsted Eagles (3-9, 1-7)

10. Midview Middies (2-9. 0-8)

MISC:

Perry (10-0)

Laurel (12-0)

St. Joseph Academy (10-1)

Lake Ridge (8-2)

Gilmour (7-3)

Matt Medley is co-editor at NEO Sports Insiders, covers the Cleveland Cavaliers, Cleveland Indians and high school sports in Northeast Ohio. Follow @MedleyHoops on Twitter for live updates from games.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in High School