Connect with us

High School

Week 7 OHSAA Football AP Rankings

week 9 AP Poll

School, (first place votes), record, (total points)

 

Division I

 

  1. Cincinnati Moeller (19) 6-0 (199)
  2. West Chester Lakota West 6-0 (159)
  3. Lakewood St. Edward 5-1 (143)
  4. Cincinnati Elder 5-1 (118)
  5. Dublin Jerome (2) 6-0 (111)
  6. Centerville 5-1 (88)
  7. Cleveland St. Ignatius 4-1 (55)
  8. Cleveland Heights 6-0 (53)
  9. Springboro 5-1 (48)
  10. Springfield 4-1 (47)

Others receiving 12 or more points: Cincinnati Princeton (45), Gahanna Lincoln (19), Medina (18), New Albany (13), Fairfield (12)

 

Division II

 

  1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (13) 6-0 (187)
  2. Cincinnati Winton Woods (5) 6-0 (153)
  3. Kings Mills Kings 6-0 (114)
  4. Massillon Washington 5-1 (111)

(tie) Medina Highland 6-0 (111)

(tie) Xenia 6-0 (111)

  1. Uniontown Lake 6-0 (95)
  2. Toledo Central Catholic (1) 5-1 (61)
  3. Avon 5-1 (41)
  4. Painesville Riverside 5-1 (40)

Others receiving 12 or more points: Hudson (28), Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (26), Piqua (18), Austintown-Fitch (18), Trenton Edgewood (12)

 

Division III

 

  1. Hamilton Badin (16) 6-0 (196)
  2. Chardon (2) 5-1 (154)
  3. Canfield 5-1 (129)
  4. Tipp City Tippecanoe 5-1 (81)
  5. Youngstown Ursuline 5-1 (77)
  6. Mount Orab Western Brown 5-1 (72)
  7. Bellbrook (1) 5-1 (68)
  8. Dresden Tri-Valley (1) 5-1 (59)
  9. Youngstown Chaney 5-1 (56)
  10. Tiffin Columbian 5-1 (36)

Others receiving 12 or more points: Granville (32), Wapakoneta (23), Chillicothe (17), Aurora (14)

 

Division IV

 

  1. Cleveland Glenville (16) 6-0 (192)
  2. Cincinnati Wyoming (4) 6-0 (171)
  3. Steubenville 6-0 (154)
  4. Millersburg West Holmes 6-0 (133)
  5. Van Wert 5-1 (75)
  6. Sandusky Perkins 5-1 (55)
  7. Gallipolis Gallia Academy 6-0 (51)
  8. Chillicothe Unioto 6-0 (48)
  9. Beloit West Branch 5-1 (44)
  10. Girard 5-1 (31)

Others receiving 12 or more points: Columbus East (26), Middletown Bishop Fenwick (21), Jefferson Area (20), Springfield Shawnee (19), Bellevue (17), Elyria Catholic (17)

 

Division V

 

  1. Coldwater (9) 6-0 (169)
  2. Ironton (7) 6-0 (159)
  3. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (1) 6-0 (122)
  4. Liberty Center 6-0 (100)
  5. Canfield South Range (2) 6-0 (93)
  6. Milton-Union 6-0 (57)
  7. Sugarcreek Garaway 6-0 (55)
  8. Bloomdale Elmwood 6-0 (49)
  9. Perry 5-1 (39)
  10. Chillicothe Zane Trace 6-0 (38)

Others receiving 12 or more points: Springfield Northeastern (33), Belmont Union Local (30), Cincinnati Maderia (28), Jamestown Greeneview (1)(24), Germantown Valley View (23), Barnesville (22), Pemberville Eastwood (13)

 

Division VI

 

  1. Maria Stein Marion Local (17) 6-0 (197)
  2. Kirtland (3) 6-0 (180)
  3. Carey 6-0 (148)
  4. Mogadore 6-0 (116)
  5. Ashland Crestview 6-0 (106)
  6. Beverly Fort Frye 5-1 (72)
  7. Versailles 4-2 (65)
  8. Columbia Station Columbia 6-0 (52)
  9. Cleveland Cuyahoga Heights 5-0 (47)
  10. North Robinson Colonel Crawford 5-1 (30)

Others receiving 12 or more points: Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (28), Williamsburg (18), New Madison Tri-Village (15)

 

Division VII

 

  1. Warren John F. Kennedy (8) 5-1 (165)
  2. Springfield Catholic Central (7) 6-0 (136)
  3. New Bremen (2) 5-1 (120)
  4. Newark Catholic 3-1 (108)
  5. Antwerp (1) 6-0 (101)
  6. Lowellville 6-0 (80)
  7. Waynesfield-Goshen 6-0 (49)
  8. Arlington 6-0 (47)

(tie) McComb 5-1 (47)

  1. Mechanicsburg 5-1 (45)

Others receiving 12 or more points: Salineville Southern (43), Franklin Furnace Green (39), Ansonia (30), Caldwell (1)(22), Danville (22), Hannibal River (13)

     

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
Advertisement

Facebook

Archives

Categories

Show Your Team Spirit

NEO Sports Insiders Newsletter

Sign up to receive our NEOSI newsletter, and keep up to date with all the latest Cleveland sports news.

Recent Comments

Meta

More in High School