Connect with us

Main

Updated Baseball Standings (As of May 12)

Greater Cleveland Conference

Solon                    14-5  (10-3)

Brunswick            16-9   (9-4)

Mentor                  14-6   (9-4)

Strongsville           13-11 (9-5)

Medina                   15-11 (8-5)

Shaker Heights    10-13 (6-8)

Euclid                    6-19 (0-14)

Lake Erie League

Lorain                            14-9 (9-1)

Cleveland Heights      8-13 (7-3)

Bedford                         7-11  (6-3)

Maple Heights             5-12 (4-5)

Shaw                              0-8  (0-7)

Warrensville Heights 0-12 (0-8)

Western Reserve Conference

Mayfield                      14-8  (9-3)

Kenston                        14-7 (7-3)

Willoughby South     14-11 (7-4)

Painesville Riverside 13-8 (7-5)

Chardon                       18-8 (7-6)

Brush                          10-10 (4-8)

Eastlake North            4-17 (3-9)

Madison                      6-14 (1-11)

Southwestern Conference

Amherst Steele          22-4 (16-2)

Avon Lake                   15-8 (14-4)

Olmsted Falls             15-6 (12-5)

Midview                     13-15 (10-8)

Avon                           13-13 (8-10)

Berea-Midpark          10-14 (7-9)

Lakewood                   9-15 (6-10)

North Olmsted           7-13 (5-10)

North Ridgeville        9-16 (5-13)

Westlake                     2-13 (1-12)

 

Senate Athletic League 

Rhodes           10-4 (6-0)

John Hay        10-9 (7-1)

Glenville           6-5 (4-2)

John Marshall 2-1 (1-1)

Max Hayes     4-13 (1-1)

John Adams    2-5 (2-4)

Cleveland JFK 0-4 (0-1)

Lincoln West   0-3 (0-2)

Collinwood      0-4 (0-3)

East Tech         0-5 (0-4)

Akron City Series

Kenmore-Garfield 11-8 (8-2)

Firestone 9-6 (8-2)

Ellet 7-10 (5-2)

Buchtel 5-4 (4-3)

Akron East 0-10 (0-6)

Akron North 0-10 (0-6)

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic   16-6 (10-1)

Holy Name         15-9  (8-3)

Rocky River        12-8  (6-5)

Bay                        9-9  (5-5)

Normandy            7-8 (2-4)

Valley Forge      4-20 (3-9)

Parma                  5-13 (3-9)

Independents

Saint Edward’s         21-6

Saint Ignatius           15-8

Gilmour Academy    12-6

St. Vincent St. Mary 10-9

Garfield Heights         4-8

University School     8-15

Chagrin Valley Conference

Chagrin Division

Chagrin Falls         19-7 (14-0)

Orange                    16-9 (10-3)

West Geauga           11-11 (9-5)

Geneva                      13-6 (8-4)

Perry                          9-14 (6-8)

Beachwood              5-17 (2-11)

Painesville Harvey 6-16 (1-11)

Valley Division

Hawken                   14-7 (9-2)

Cuyahoga Heights 10-7 (8-4)

Independence       11-12 (6-4)

Kirtland                  12-11 (7-5)

Cardinal                    8-7 (5-6)

Wickliffe                 8-13 (3-8)

Berkshire               4-18 (3-9)

Fairport Harding 3-15 (2-9)

Suburban League

National Division

Stow                      15-7 (9-5)

North Royalton  14-9 (9-5)

Brecksville           13-8 (9-5)

Wadsworth          13-9 (8-6)

Hudson               15-10 (8-5)

Twinsburg           11-12 (6-7)

Nordonia             9-15 (3-11)

Cuyahoga Falls  4-18 (2-12)

American Division

Tallmadge            14-11 (8-3)

Medina Highland 15-9 (8-4)

Copley                    10-9 (6-5)

Aurora                    9-11 (6-6)

Barberton             12-11 (5-6)

Kent Roosevelt   10-12 (4-7)

Revere                   11-13 (3-9)

Principals Athletic Conference

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  13-11 (9-1)

Akron Manchester                                    9-6 (7-4)

North Coast League

Blue Division

Walsh Jesuit                              21-3 (9-1)

Archbishop Hoban                   13-9 (6-2)

Notre Dame Cathedral Latin  7-15 (4-4)

Lake Catholic                             10-9 (3-4)

Padua                                           7-17 (2-8)

White Division

Trinity                                    18-3 (8-0)

Villa-Angela St. Joseph’s   10-8 (4-4)

Cleveland Central Catholic 0-8 (0-4)

Portage Trail Conference

Metro Division

Woodridge             20-7 (13-1)

Field                         16-7 (11-3)

Norton                     16-6 (8-4)

Ravenna                   9-11 (7-6)

Coventry                  6-14 (6-8)

Cloverleaf                6-12 (5-8)

Akron Springfield  7-20 (2-12)

Streetsboro              3-16 (1-13)

County Division

Rootstown                      16-3 (7-1)

Garrettsville Garfield   11-6 (4-3)

Mogadore                         8-7 (4-3)

Southeast                       4-12 (3-4)

Lake Center Christian  8-14 (3-5)

Crestwood                       11-7 (1-6)

Pac-12 Conference

Stars Division

Firelands    21-3 (14-0)

Keystone     14-9 (10-4)

Wellington   15-9 (8-5)

Buckeye      10-12 (8-6)

Brookside  10-10  (5-9)

Black River  4-19 (4-11)

Stripes Division

Clearview            16-5 (11-3)

Lutheran West   12-8 (9-6)

Columbia              9-9 (8-5)

Fairview              8-14 (5-8)

Brooklyn            3-15 (3-12)

Oberlin             0-20 (0-14)

Tony Bogan is a 2010 graduate of Shaker Heights High School. He covers high school sports in and around the Cleveland area, and has done part-time college basketball play-by-play for Cuyahoga Community College.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Facebook

Show Your Team Spirit

Cleveland Browns Jerseys

Archives

Categories

Meta

More in Main